ToxicWaste ... Tyson Boogie ... Les Crevettes

ToxicWaste ... Tyson Boogie ... Les Crevettes
Ze Party To Be ... Don't miss it !!!

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Usually no SL on Mon or Tue ...

... that's my agreement with my hubby ... erm ...
yeah ... USUALLY ...
but this monday I took over the 8am shift ... cause I won't be doing my next Friday midnight due to RL ...
so I spent 2 hours Sanctuary Rock at a for me rather unusual time of day ...
Folks are much more quiet than in the late hours ... lol ...
but thanks to Cats' pancakes and her great way of keeping chat alive ... people woke up or stopped cybering *grins* ...

And of course DJ Trisha played an awesome set of music ... so it was fun ;-)
sorry I didn't take more pix ...

Hey ... I'm in a Hunt again with LoonAtic Wear ... at WildeZoneMall ... starting tomorrow ... just a Mini Hunt ... but ... so what ...
I'm sure there'll be some nice stuff to discover ...
I hid 2 jars with some LoonAtic stuff you won't get anywhere else ;-)
And when you get there at the right time, you can take a break next door at the 'Stahlwerk', a german Rock-Metal-Punk Club with nice people around ...





















and btw. ... I grabbed another shift at Sanct this week ...
cya on wednesday at 10am for the 'Backside'-Party ... lol

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Weekends are Strange Stuff ...

... I wait for them 4 1/2 days each week ... till it's Friday afternoon finally ...
Fridays the best ... with 2 free days ahead ...
and then sometimes ... Saturday just turns to be the crappiest day of the week ...
good, when then there is a friend around who, although he's in one of his moods himself, drags you out of your chair ... persuades you to log into SL ... just to do some silly stuff there ;-)))
French LoonAtics ROCK ... ;-*


so I was in quite a pretty mood this morning ... though I had not slept much ...
having fun at the BUTT in BOOTS event ... with DJ Erika making me headbang as usual ... and Kit working hard and dancing this time instead of turning Sanct into a big playground ... *grins*
Enjoy


Saturday, June 27, 2009

I needed quite some hankies ...

... after Imdy told me that it would be her last shift at Sanct today ...
I knew it was to come sooner or later ... and I understand her reasons to quit well ...
I've worked with her for more than one year ... first she was my dancer when Az was DJ ...
and since August '08 she had been my Friday midnight DJ ... making my Saturday morning ROCK ... I'll so miss her, but I know I'll still find her at Static Sonant and dj-ing at other clubs as well ...
and I hope she'll be happier there, than she was at Sanct lately ... *hugs Imdy ... Keep Rocking*

now my Santuary Rock profile pic is totally out of date
and I wonder how often I'll have to work with DJ radio ... lol

anyway ... here are the pics of today's 'Nerd-Party' ... stupid theme ... lol
Discover

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Usually I'm rather quiet ...

but Tuesday I didn't feel well at all ... and so I freaked out a bit when I read about those TipJars ... lol
Had I known they were supposed to be mandatory ... maybe I hadn't even bothered ...
lack of communication hehe ...
so I apologize for calling them 'bullshit TipJars' in staff chat ...
I appreciate what Mirari does for the Club and the staff ...
though I still think that stuff chat is a place where such things can be discussed ...
I didn't mean to bitch or somthing ...


Anyway ... yesterday I had a great evening
(SL-noon) at Static Sonant, Submerged Room (I love it)...
4 hours of 'No Event'-Event ... 2 hours with DJ Eimii ...very funny ... but beware to go afk for chicken while she's in ... or you find yourself in a different place from where you left yourself ... lol
and 2 hours with DJ UNOME ... enjoying his raising hell ... *grins* ... it's always a pleasure to rock with him ...
very nice ... cool ... smexy and funny folks hanging out with us there
and next time I want YOU around ... *grins*

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

I HATE TipJars ...

... when I see them in a club ... I mostly still tip the staff directly ... and I would prefer it that way in Sanct too ...
Now ... it's Mirari's club ... her decision ... I know ...
So I already apologize for those tips I didn't see, because of 
-gestures
-spams
-sploder
-talking guests
-chat lag
-whatever rushes thru the chat
-answering IMs from patrons
and I think I got other stuff to do than watch that bloddy tip jar ... 
LL mess up a lot ... I don't need more stuff that drives me mad ...

sorry ... I got an aching head, a blurred vision on my left eye and I'm tired ...
Guess I better head to bed hoping I won't have a TipJar Nightmare ...

Sunday, June 21, 2009

LL messed it up again ...

... they kept SR down for hours ... opened it up for a moment ... just to let it crash after 30 min of my DeepSea event ... yep ... one of those colour events I love sooooooo much ... *grins*
And just when I have to pay for 3 of my shops and could do with some tips ... lol
Anyway ... Erika kept streaming ... and invited everyone over to her place to keep the party going ;-) ... Thanx Erika ;-)) ... you saved my Sunday morning ... and we all had fun ;-))
Well ... that way I can show you KAOTIC KREATIONS this time ... Erika's shop ... where she sells her fashion and accessories Kreations ... very cool stuff ... check it out ;-)))

Saturday, June 20, 2009

Me was BAD ...

in BLACK ...
or what did you think ...
cause you know I'm always a good girl ... too good I guess ... lol
First I wanna thank UNOME for staying up very late so we had a DJ at midnight ...
and he ROCKED everyone ... as if I hadn't already known that he's a kickass DJ ;-)
And ty to Alvena ... my smexy dancer and meanwhile a midnight host too ;-))))
yeah ... the midnights are complete again ;-)))))
And I was so happy to see William at SR again ... even if I hardly recognised him in this shape ... lol ...
BLACK actually isn't a hard event for SR Rockers ... but still UNOME had to torture a bit ... and country really is TORTURE ...
anyway ... we had some SMEXIES to PERV ... and winners in the end ... ;-)))
and I could take some pics ... although I crashed during voting ... how I hate that ...
Here they are ... enjoy ;-))

Thursday, June 18, 2009

MidWeek Slides ....

well ... almost ... lol ...
I had collected a few pics from my last visits and hosting at
Static Sonant ...
too bad that I missed taking a pic when I won the futuristic-event there ...
I guess I was too exited ... hehe
And have a look at that guy Fett ... he came with a collection of amazing outfits (transformers, lego and stuff ... he had made with a friend) ... I only took pics of some as I couldn't
take snapshots THAT FAST ... He changed within seconds ... as if he had never heard of 'lag' ... while I couldn't even attach my skirt or some bracelets ... damn SL that evening ... lol
as usual ... not many people around, but it was fun ... nice talking and a kind of cozy atmosphere ... with music from Alex that ROCKED ...
so ... whenever you're in the mood for a nice club ...
come to Static Sonanat ;-))))


Well ... another nice Club you can visit is C.O.R. ...
The Collosseum Of Rock ...
especially this weekend ... because LoonAtic Wear will be sponsoring some events ...
Friday 1-3pm and 3-5pm ...
Saturday 2-4pm and 4-6pm ...
Sunday 1-3pm

Your chance to win a Free T-shirt of your choice from the
LoonAtic T-Shirt Vendor at C.O.R.
(which even inludes a custom shirt) ... so ... BE THERE ;-))

Sunday, June 14, 2009

I love to Perv for Smexies ...

... and I guess that's what most events are about ...
there are so many ways of smexyness... coolness ... and style ...
and quite a variety is offered by the staff and the patrons at Sanct ... ;-)))
But when some folks think they need to talk bullshit to or about our staff and/or patrons ... just because they are not dressed into the latest or most expensive designer stuff and skins ... or because they just have a different look ... a rather more nonstandard or even a noob style ... it makes me so SICK ...
I prefer to ignore such a stupidity ... don't want to pay them the attention they seem to be searching for ...
For me ... real smexiness and beauty can only be accomplished by the right behavior ...
I don't need selfish money airheads ...
I'm damn glad that most of the folks I meet don't belong to that category ...;-)))
Sorry ... after some remarks I heard during this long weekend ... this needed to be said ...

ok ... after I spent some time on the sunlounger, under a parasol ... and it got a bit too hot outside ... I finally managed to finish today's SlideShow ...
WHITE and BARELY events ... it was FUN to ROCK with you ;-)))


Saturday, June 13, 2009

I was busy, wasn't I ... ;-P

So I already made today's SlideShow .. not a long one tho ... lol
It was a bit of strange morning ... I even had breakfast before my event !
The other strange stuff would be too hard for me to explain ...
Anyway ... a special big hug for Imdy ... for ROCKING my morning and everyones time ;-)))
so enjoy the pix ... caught in a lag
(not in a mosh ... *snigger*)


oh ... and I've been busy for LoonAtic Wear ...
a new outfit coming out this weekend ...
DirndlPunk ... inspired by the 'German-Event' at Sanct ...
you find the national colours there ... -black-red-gold- ...
and ... this was an advice of my punk-loving daughter ;-P ...
including some Accessories using the Mercedes-Star ...
looks like quite some stars get grabbed by the youngsters around here ... lol
... nope ... I didn't do it ... I'm more into Jaguar ... *grins*

and sorry ... looks like I had a 'Bad Hair Day' while modelling for the pix ... hehe

Friday, June 12, 2009

Greeeeeeeeeeen ....

... why do I get that many colour events lately ...
WHITE last week, GREEN today ... and WHITE again at my 10pm event on Saturday ...
and I'm definately not into WHITE ... lol

But Hosting at Sanct today ... on my day off ... was fun ...
and I had 3 SMEXY dancers again ... Kunoichi, Morgan and the dancer's
boss Nawti ...
and I love to start a day with awesome tunes ;-)))
but what made me a bit sad was the fact that the great job of the DJ's often isn't enough $appreciated$ ... sometimes not at all ... espcially in the late and after event hours ...

and then they might even have to bear some stupid talk about them
...
So ... a big hug to DJ Austin who made me and a lot of other folks wiggle and rock ...
and of course to DJ Alex, my host at the GREEN-party ... and DJ Eme, who had the tough job of keeping the rockers awake while they where cybering in the after hours ... lol

btw ... one thing I especially like in those late shifts is the big group of Type O lovers ... ;-)))



and here's some text from a Static Sonant wall ...
I just love it, Leigh ...

Happy Birthday

video

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Late with WHITE ...

I know ... it's already Tuesday evening ...
and my week is almost over ... only 1 more working day before the weekend .... YEAH ;-)))))
Sooo ... time for the Slides from Sunday ... lol

and if you wanna see more and better pics ... you know where you can find'em
... a hint ... my PervCam assistant was busy again ;-))) ...



Discover

Saturday, June 6, 2009

It's raining again ...

(but I won't sing that song now for you ... lol)
so ... what better could I do than do a post and give you some pix?
Well ... there is quite some that I could do ... but I already did some ... *grins broadly*

me grabs her Saturday morning coffee cup

... now that's a Heavy Metal Goth cup ... isn't it ... ;-P

Ok ... weekend started nice ... with a cozy event at Static Sonant ...
I started my DJ crashing abilities ... well maybe it wasn't my fault that Marii's connection failed during her set ... but luckily UNOME was there to take over ;-)
and since more than 3 months ago my french LoonAtic came in joining me as my long missed bodyguard ... *snigger*
even Max made it in for a few minutes ;-)
so ... I spent a nice evening at Static ... enjoying the music and the few ppl there ...
and whenever you feel like a going to an almost lagfree Club, hanging out with nice staff, listening to good sound ... just stop by there ;-)))

This morning now I started with kicking of my Hoochie DJ Imdy ... lol ...
though Alex said it was Kit's fault ...
but Imdy made it back a lot sooner ... so we could enjoy the BLINGing lag together ...
with 3 !!! dancers this time ... Alexandra, Morgance and Twilight ... what a team ;-))))
and up to 51 !!! Rockers on the Sim ... too bad that only 8 dared to vote ... lol

and Dylon with short hair ... and I didn't have a drink to drink on that ... *grins*

so ... talked enough ... here come the pix from Static Sonant and Sanctuary Rock
this time with the help of my new PERV assisstent ... Alvena ...
TY TY for that ;-)))



btw ... this was on TV !!!!!

Friday, June 5, 2009

Back in line for online ... ;-P

Now that wasn't much of a good week ...
started with some nasty RL problems which kept me offline ...
and then the internet provider thought it should give me a 2 days break ...
and cut off the connection ...
at least being very busy in RL made this week quite short ...
But I'm glad it let me back in time for my weekend events ...
which start today (Friday) at 2pm with a Boots-Party at Static Sonant
the lovely Marii as my gorgeous DJ ... ;-)
Midnight then is the 'Bling'-Party with Hoochie DJ Imdy at Sanct ...

and Sat 10pm the 'White'-Party with hot DJ Erika (I guess) ...
Well ... white isn't exactly my colour ... wonder what I'll wear then ...

I was tyding my pc folders ... moving files onto an extern HD ...
and found an old pic from SL ...
as far as I remember it was the pic I sent to Nawti with my dancer-application for Sanct
more than 1 1/2 years ago ... damn ... how time flies ...


Btw. thanx you Troy ... for staying my connection to SL when all went down ;-)