ToxicWaste ... Tyson Boogie ... Les Crevettes

ToxicWaste ... Tyson Boogie ... Les Crevettes
Ze Party To Be ... Don't miss it !!!

Sunday, October 30, 2011

52 Colours - #52 - Orange

......aaaaAAAAAARRRRRGGGGHHHHHHH .....
this is THE END ... isn't it?

ALAS !!! ... my final post for Luna's 52 Colours Challenge ...
... and being eaten by a malicious pumpkin ...


Na Na Na Na Naaa Naaaaaaa ....

Nope ... 
it's neither me being a Halloween victim ... 
I just had to clean that darn thing to be shiny and bright for the challenge colour ...
ORANGE ... and housework definately is a PITA for me ...

nor is this my last colour post ...
I still have to catch up 2 colours ... 
and Luna wants us to pic our fav 15 colour-posts next week ...
THAT will be TOUGH !!!

While I tried to clean that Halloween monster ... I recieved the sweetest package ever ...
from my fav actress and friend Rudh...
I opended it carefully ... and a lil puff hopped onto my shoulder ...

isn't it a c.l.b. ... so fluffy ... and look at that tiny tongue ;-)
TY hun ;-)))) ... lub ya ;-)

and SL reminded me that it's Halloween time, by smuggling in this pic between my shots today ... lol 

CREEPY ;-)

7 comments:

Rudhmellowen said...

LOL YOU MAKE ME LAUGH SO MUCH WOMAN!!! Where will I be without you're weekly posts to read huh?? Promise me we can do it again in part deux, working with you is my favourite bit of the challenge hehe!!! *hugs*

Laila Laperriere said...

LOL, Gotta love SL and there little jokes they play on us!
LOVE your blog, from the first time I read it. My hubby and I still laugh at the "brown" color challenge you did. PLEASE put that one in your 15!!! LMAO!
Love ya Mayala xoox

usuallyblonde said...

Ha ha ha, great concept!

Happy Halloween! And you have to come back next year for your collaborations with Rudh!

Nicandra Laval said...

haha super post))) so funny or must i say lunatic.... and yes super cute the fluffy...see you next year and in the 15 best, greetings Nic

Luna Jubilee said...

terrific last post <3

Thank you for joining the color challenge. I hope to see you on the next round in Jan!

Anichka Savira said...

Great post, I love your pumpkins. And your little friend is adorable. I've loved your posts for this challenge!

Happy Halloween!

ayakofirecaster said...

LOL! You never fail to make me laugh Maya. I might just die of boredom not having your awesomely crazy posts every week. Great orange!